S.No. Name & Designation Qualification Joining Date Experience Appointed Under Section 28 Photograph
1. Mr. Vivek Sharma
(HOD)
B.Com,M.Com,M.Phil,
PhD Pershing
01/07/2000 20 years Yes
2. Dr. Aradhana Shukla
(Assistant Professor)
B.Com,M.Com,M.Phil,M.A.(Economics),
PhD(Economics),CGSET (Qualified)
06/07/2018 17 years Yes
3. Dr. Seema Agarwal
(Assistant Professor)
B.Com,M.Com,PhD 17/08/2017 11 years No
4. Mrs.Nidhi Shri Thakur
(Assistant Professor)
B.Com,M.Com,C.A.(Inter),
CGSET(qualified)
10/11/2018 7 years No
5. Mr.Ujala Verma
(Assistant Professor)
B.Com,M.Com,M.Phil,
CGSET(Qualified)
07/09/2015 5 years No
6. Miss. Kalpana Tiwari
(Assistant Professor)
B.Com,M.Com,M.Phil 03/09/2015 5 years No
7. Miss. Priyanka Bagh
(Assistant Professor)
B.Com,M.Com,M.Phil,
CGSET(Qualified)
01/09/2019 6 years No

S. N. Name & Designation Qualification with specialization with % obtained Total Experience Appointed Under Statute 28 (Yes/No) Date of Appointment in the present position Photograph
1. Mrs. Preeti Yadav M-Tech (computer science -77.27)
BE(comp sci engg-67)
Diploma(computer science-67.27)
12 year No 28/08/2017
2. Mr. Mohit Shrivastava (Assistant Professor) BE(66%) M.Tech(CSE) 74.5% 11 Years Yes 11/08/2016
3. Sonali Pathak BE(Cs),M.Tech 11 year yes
4. Mrs. KANCHAN MISHRA P.HD MATHS(perusing),
M. PHIL,MSC(MATHS),
BSC(MATHS),PGDCA
8 YEAR no
5. Mr. Vipul Patel (Assistant Professor) BE(CSE) 71.67% B.Ed (Edu) 72.67% 7 Years No 13/08/2013
6. Mohd. Gyas Ahmed (Assistant Professor) BCA(69%) MCA(73%) 7 year No 05/11/2013
7. Miss. Chandni Sawlani (Assistant Professor) BCA(66.70%) MCA(69.83%0 4.8 Years Yes 07/01/2013
8. Mrs. Preeti Mishra(Head Of Department) Diploma(Electrical)66.38% BE(CSE)70.5% M.Tech(CSE)72.6% 4.3 Years Yes 06/04/2016
9. Mr. Dhanraj Sahu B.Sc(CS)-63.22,M.Sc(Physics)-70.58 1 Year No 26/08/2017
10. Mrs. REENA SHARMA M.Sc(CS),
BCA
1 Year no

S. N. Name & Designation Date of Birth Qualification with Specialization and % of marks obtained
(General/ U.G., Ph.D. Professional U.G., P.G., Ph.D. )
Years of experience in recognized Secondary/
Senior Secondary School
Teaching
Experience in a
Secondary Teacher
Education
Institution From-To
Date of Appointment in the present position Photo
1. Dr. Shanti Lata Francis,
Sector 1, Shankar Nagar, Raipur
25.01.49 M.Sc. (Zoology) M.Ed. Ph.D. (Education) 20 Years 21 Years 29.04.11
2. Dr. Mrs. Divya Sharma
47/151, Brahmanpara Azad Chowk, Raipur
19.06.81 M.Sc. (Zoology) M.Ed. M.Phil.(Edu.) Ph.D. (Education) 12 Years 9 Years 11/06/2008
16/07/2008
3. Mrs. Rasika Malviya,
D-11, Dev nagari Residency, Mahadev Ghat Road, Amleshwar
30.04.72 M.A. (Hindi), M.Com M.Ed. 2 Years 12 Years 01.07.11
4. Mrs. Suman Pandey,
MIG 2165, Veer Sawarkar nagar, Heerapur, Tatibandh, Raipur
09.05.83 M.A. (Sociology), M.Ed. Nil 9 Years 01.07.11
5. Mrs. Reena Shukla
B-6, Devnagari Residency, Amleshwer, Durg (C.G.)
08.09.76 M.A. (Sociology), M.A. (Pol. Sci), M.Ed., M.Phil. (Sociology) 2 Years 9 Year 01.07.11
6. Mrs. Akanksha Pandey
C-254, Rohinipuram Raipur (C.G.)
06.02.80 M.A.(Sociology),M.A.(Hist ory), M.Ed. 1 Year 3 Year 13.08.12
7. Smt. Sudha Soni
Near Pankaj Garden, Kho-Kho Para Purani Basti Raipur(C.G.)
09.06.80 M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (English), M.Ed. 7 Year 1 Year 29.10.14
8. Smt. Sarika Trivedi
A-26, Shrijee Madhuban Colony, Amlidih, Raipur, C.G.
02.01.1978 M. Com., M.Phil. (Commerce), M.Ed. Nil 3 Year 15.02.2016
9. Smt. Chetna Sharma
Dulari Bhawan, 707, Sundar Nagar, Raipur, c.g.
28.10.1985 M.Sc. (Chemistry), M.Ed. - 1 Year 06.05.206
10. Smt. Apoorva Sharma
B-27A, Maruti Enclave, Behind Axis Bank Tatibandh, Raipur, C.G
04.10.1986 M.A. (Hindi Lit.), M.A. (Katthak), M.Ed. 2 Year 3 Year 15.02.2015
11. Smt. Ranjana Mishra
(Sharing Basis)
- M.A. (Yoga) - 5 01.07.2015

S.No. Name &
Designation
Qualification Joining Date Experience Appointed under
Section 28
Photograph
1. DR. KAILASH SHARMA
(HOD)
Ph.D (PHYSICAL EDUCATION) 1/10/1996 23 Years Yes
2. SHRI RAJESH TIWARI
(Assistant Professor)
M.A, M.P.E.D 3/10/2002 17 Years Yes
3. SMT.RANJANA MISHRA
(Assistant Professor)
M.A(Sociology), M.A(Yoga) 1/7/2010 10 Years No
4. Dr. MILIND BHANDEO
(Assistant Professor)
M.P.Ed,PGDY,M.Phil,
PhD,SET(qualified)
09/05/2016 4 Years Yes
5. MISS POOJA SONKAR
(Assistant Professor)
M.P.ED, B.P.ED , BSC,
NET (QUALIFIED)
11/04/2019 1 Year Yes
6. Dr. DEO NARAYAN
(Assistant Professor)
M.P.ED, M. PHIL, D. Y. T. T.,
NET-JRF/SRF (QUALIFIED)
11/04/2019 1 Year Yes
7. Gyanendra Bhai
(Assistant Professor)
M.P.Ed,PGDY,
NET(qualified)
11/04/2019 1 Year Yes

S. N. Name of the Employee Designation Any of the Highest Eligible Qualification (Max. 03) Total Experience Year of Appointment (Provide copy of Joining Letter ) Photograph
1. SHRI MANOJ SHUKLA REGISTRAR B.Sc. 20 1/7/1996
2. SMT.SHAIL PANDEY ACCOUNTANT B.A 18 1/7/1998
3. SMT PRANEETA SHARMA LIBRARIAN M.LIB., PGDCA 17 14/10/2014
4. SMT.RAMSHILA PEON 3rd 12 8/8/2003
5. SMT.KANTI SAHU PEON B.A. II 15 1/5/2000
6. SHRI AWADH RAM GUARD 8th 12 8/7/2003
7. SHRI SUDARSHAN YADAV CLERK 10th 11 5/7/2004
8. SHRI GOPI SHARMA GUARD 8th 15 1/5/2000
9. SHRI PRAFUL DUBEY CLERK 12th 13 6/8/2002
10. SMT.GEETA SAHU PEON 10th 15 1/5/2000
11. PRAMILA BAI SWEEPER 3rd 5 8/8/2010

S. N. Faculty/Department Name of the Teacher Total Experience(Year) Appointed under Statute 28(Yes/No) Year of Appointment (Provide copy of Joining Letter ) Photograph
1. COMMERCE MISS SRISHTI CHANDRAKAR 1 No 03/09/2015
2. Computer Mr. Aditya Pandey (Assistant Professor) 3 years No 12/08/2016
3. PHYSICAL EDUCATION Mr. MANOJ SINGH THAKURI M. Phil. & NET (PHYSICAL EDUCATION) 1 Yes 10/5/2016
4. COMMERCE MISS POOJA DALAL 3 NO 7/9/2018
5. PHYSICAL EDUCATION DR.PRAKASH BAID Ph.D (PHYSICAL EDUCATION) 12 Yes 1/7/2003
6. COMMERCE MISS MANYA SHARMA 1 NO 11/9/2018
7. Dr. M.K. Sharma
Samarpit, Behind Alakhnanda
Tower, Rohinipuram,
Raipur, C.G.
37 29/04/2011
8. Smt. Shweta Jain
Chanchal Gali, Friends Nagar,
LIG Colony, Moa, Raipur
16
9. PHYSICAL EDUCATION Dr. KARMISHTHA SHAMBHARKAR
M. Phil., Ph.D. & NET
(PHYSICAL EDUCATION)
6 Yes 1/7/2010
10. SHRI SHYAM RAO
(GARDNER)
7 8/9/2008


© Copyright 2013 Vipra Mahavidyalaya Raipur. Managed by Sampark Infoways