Name Of Department Name Designation Achievements
B.ED Nabarun mistry Student Lt. Ganesh prashad shukla smriti scholarship
B.COM Divya Raikwar Student Scholarship By Pawan Usha Dubey
B.COM Janki Lodhi Student Scholarship By Pawan Usha Dubey
B.COM Vrijendra kumar dewangan Studnet Scholarship By Pawan Usha Dubey
NIL Swati Sahu Student Abhishek tiwari khiladi award
NIL Mausami Thakur Student Shahid Bhaskar Diwan Award
NIL Beena Sahare Student Shahid Rajiv Pandey Award
B.COM Dimpal Shukla Student Dr. Balkrishna sharma award

Name Of Department Name Designation Achievements
B.ED Bhupendra Kumar Student Lt. Ganesh prashad shukla smriti scholarship
B.COM Dimpal Shukla Student Scholarship By Pawan Usha Dubey
B.COM Divya Raikwar Student Scholarship By Pawan Usha Dubey
B.COM Rakesh kumar yadav Student Scholarship By Pawan Usha Dubey
Physical Edu Tikendra sahu Student Abhishek tiwari khiladi award
B.Ed Durba bhownik Student Shahid Rajiv Pandey Award
PGDCA Seema Sahu Student Shahid Bhaskar Diwan Award
B.COM Monika shukla Student Dr. Balkrishna sharma award

Name Of Department Name Designation Achievements
B.Ed Uttam Bhuniya Student Shahid Bhaskar Diwan Award
M.P.Ed Srishti Kansvar Student Abhishek Tiwari Best Sports Person Award
B.C.A. Bhupendra Uikey Student Shahid Rajeev PandeyAward
M.P.Ed Pooja Deshmukh Student Balkrishna award for best student

Name Of Department Name Designation Achievements
M.P.ED Sukant Paanja Student Got first place in merit list.
B.Ed Mopiya Singha Student Balkrishna award for best student
M.P.Ed Pooja Deshmukh Student Abhishek tiwari sports award for best sports person.
B.ED Ku. Jyoti Pandey Student Shahid bhaskar diwan award
B.C.A Devashish Sharma Student Rajiv Pandey award
B.ED Avinash Yadav Student Special talent award
B.C.A Aakriti Barbudhe Student Special talent award.

Name Of Department Name Designation Achievements
Education Dr. Divya Sharma Asst. Professor Dr. Divya Sharma has been awarded with PhD in Education on 11 SEPTEMBER 2013
B.Com Anubhav Tiwari Student Pt. Ravi Shankar Shukla University Representative in Handball
B.P.E I Aasif Ali Student Pt. Ravi Shankar Shukla University Representative in Power Lifting
M.P.Ed Yuvraj Rauth Student Pt. Ravi Shankar Shukla University Representative in Power Lifting
B.P.E II Chandramohan Yadav Student Pt. Ravi Shankar Shukla University Representative in Hockey
B.P.E I Devendra Yadav Student Pt. Ravi Shankar Shukla University Representative in Hockey
B.P.E II Rani Deep Student Pt. Ravi Shankar Shukla University Representative in Hockey
B.P.E II Shobha Verdi Student Pt. Ravi Shankar Shukla University Representative in Hockey
B.P.E I Nirma Toppo Student Pt. Ravi Shankar Shukla University Representative in Hockey
B.P.Ed Anima Sorange Student Pt. Ravi Shankar Shukla University Representative in Hockey
B.P.Ed Akhtar Khan Student Pt. Ravi Shankar Shukla University Representative in Soft Ball
M.P.Ed Sumit Thapa Student Bronze Medal in Karate All India Level
M.P.Ed Yuvraj Rauth Student Representative Of India in Japan for Power Lifting
B.P.Ed Shraddha Sonwani Student Shahid Pankaj Vikram Award for Archery
M.P.Ed Preeti Banchor Student Rajeev Pandey And Gundadhar Award For Net Ball
M.P.Ed Bhavana Khandarey Student Rajeev Pandey And Gundadhar Award For Net Ball
B.P.Ed Mohammed Imran Student Representative Of CG In Senior National Football Team For Santosh Trophy

Name Of Department Name Designation Achievements
PG In Yoga Farat Anjum Student Pt. Ravi Shankar Shukla University Representative in Basket Ball
B.com Abdul Rafik Student Pt. Ravi Shankar Shukla University Representative in Foot Ball
B.P.Ed Mohammed Imran Student Pt. Ravi Shankar Shukla University Representative in Foot Ball
B.P.E Uday Kumar Singh Student Pt. Ravi Shankar Shukla University Representative in Hockey
B.P.E Vandana Dhruw Student Pt. Ravi Shankar Shukla University Representative in Hockey

Name Of Department Name Designation Achievements
B.P.E Bharat Rajwadey Student Representative Of Vipra College On University Level For Football
B.P.E Pappu Student Representative Of Vipra College On University Level For Football
B.P.E RajKumar Student Representative Of Vipra College On University Level For Football
B.P.E Ganesh Ram Student Representative Of Vipra College On University Level For Football
M.P.Ed Pooja Deshmukh Student Representative Of Vipra College On University Level For Basketball
PG In Yoga Manoj Kumar Student Pt. Ravi Shankar Shukla University Representative in HockeyRepresentative Of Vipra College On University Level For Basketball
B.P.Ed Aarti Kumari Student Representative Of Vipra College On University Level For Kabbadi
B.P.Ed Pratima Toppo Student Representative Of Vipra College On University Level For Kabbadi
B.P.Ed Harish Kumar Student Representative Of Vipra College On University Level For Kabbadi
B.P.Ed Pramod Kumar Student Representative Of Vipra College On University Level For Kabbadi
B.P.Ed Atul Yadav Student Representative Of Vipra College On University Level For Cricket And Won C.K.Naidu Trophy
PG in Yoga Anubhav Tiwari Student Representative Of Vipra College On University Level For Handball
B.P.Ed Shashank Dewangan Student Representative Of Vipra College On University Level For Handball
PGDCA Rameshwar Student Represntative of Vipra College on National Level For Cross Country
PGDCA Santoshi Dalai Student "Reprenstative of Vipra College on National level for Kayaking & Caneing and Won Bronze Medal"
B.com Abdul Rafik Student Pt. Ravi Shankar Shukla University Representative in Foot Ball
PGDCA Rameshwar Student "Representative of Vipra College on University Level for Cross Country and won Gold Medal"



© Copyright 2013 Vipra Mahavidyalaya Raipur. Managed by Sampark Infoways